Historical Missing Persons Case: Lonnie Boudreau. Missing from Ottawa, Ontario Ottawa, ON, Canada
Posted on May 20, 2019
Location : Canada / Ontario / Ottawa

Lonnie Boudreau was last seen in the city of Ottawa in February 1981. He has not been heard from since.

Aliases: Mike

Missing since: February 5, 1981

Year of birth: 1970

Age at disappearance: 10

Gender: Male

Bio group: White

Eye colour: Blue

Hair: Blonde, Short, Straight, parted from left to right

Teeth: Good, Small gap between the two front teeth

Height: 178cm / 5 ft 10 in

Weight: 68kg / 150lb

Build: Slender/Thin

Complexion: Light/Fair

 

Wearing or Features:

 

Jacket: Blue, Red

Pants: Corduroy, Blue

Sweater: Blue, White, Stripe on collar

Mark: Left Side Of Neck, Beauty mark

 

If you have information on this case, please contact any of the following:

Ottawa Police Service: 613-236-1222; missingpersons@ottawapolice.ca 

Reference Case#: 1985-285043918

 

Crime Stoppers: 1-800-222-TIPS(8477) or online at https://www.tipsubmit.com/webtipsstart.aspx 

Crime Stoppers provides anonymous tipping

 

Send email to the National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains at: 

 canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca

Missing People In Canada
154554091910264140
Comments