Historical Missing Persons Case: Tamra Jewel Keepness, 5. Missing From Regina, Saskatchewan. Regina, SK, Canada
Posted on May 21, 2019
Location : Canada / Saskatchewan / Regina

Tamra Jewel Keepness disappeared from her home on Ottawa Street in Regina, Saskatchewan when she was just 5 years old. She went missing from her bedroom sometime overnight.  

Aliases: KEEPNESS, Tamara  

Missing since: July 5, 2004  

Year of birth: 1998  

Age at disappearance: 5  

Gender: Female  

Bio group: Aboriginal  

Eye colour: Brown  

Hair: Brown, Short  

Height: 104cm / 3 ft 5 in  

Weight: 35kg / 77lb  

Build: Slender/Thin  

Complexion: Dark  

Wearing and features:  

Shirt: Blue, Striped 

Shoes: White, Pink, Runners 

Pants: Denim, Blue, Pockets on the front 

Scar: Right Leg, 1.5″ 

If you have information on this case, please contact any of the following:

Regina Police Service: 306-777-6500; rps@reginapolice.ca 

Reference Case#: 04-27516

Crime Stoppers: 1-800-222-TIPS(8477) or online at https://www.tipsubmit.com/webtipsstart.aspx 

Crime Stoppers provides anonymous tipping

Send email to the National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains at: 

 canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca

Missing People In Canada
154554091910264140
Comments